Classes

/Classes
Classes 2017-09-25T23:21:02+00:00

Ballet

DIRECTOR: Andree Harper

Type Day Time
Pre Ballet I (4yr) SAT 9:00 am
Pre Ballet  II (5yr) SAT 10:00 am
Pre Ballet III (6yr) SAT 11:00 am
Basic I M/W 4:00 pm
Basic II T/TH 4:00 pm
Technique I M/W 5:00 pm
Technique II T/TH 5:00 pm
Intermediate M/W 6:00 pm
Advanced T/TH 6:00 pm
Pre Point FRI 4:00 pm
Point I FRI 5:00 pm
Point II FRI 6:00 pm
Adult Ballet M/W 7:30 pm
SAT 12:00 pm
Adult Ballet (Absolute Beginners) TUE 7:30 pm

 

Folklorico

DIRECTOR: Luz Happy

INSTRUCTOR: Davina Heredia

Type Day Time
Folklorico I SAT 1:00 pm
Folklorico II WED 6:00 pm
SAT 2:00 pm
Folklorico Cuauhtli WED 7:00 pm
SAT 3:00 pm

 

Gymnastics

Private Gymnastics and Tumbling Lessons available. Contact us for more information.

Type Day Time
Pre-Gym TUE 4:00 pm
THU 4:00 pm
SAT 10:00 am
Gym I TUE 5:00 pm
THU 5:00 pm
SAT 12:00 pm
Gym II MON 5:00 pm
WED 5:00 pm
SAT 1:00 pm
Gym III MON 6:00 pm
WED 6:00 pm
Gym IV/Team MON 7:00 pm
WED 7:00 pm
Tumbling (Ages 7 & up) TUE 7:00 pm
THU 7:00 pm
SAT 2:00 pm
Pre Acro (4-6) FRI  5:00 pm
Acro (7-11) SAT  3:00 pm
Acro (12 & up) TUE  8:00 pm

Pre-School Gym Programs

Coordination-Rhythm-Flexibility. Designed for Pre-School Children. These programs are designed for Development of motor skills.

Type Day Time
Tumble Bunnies (ages 3-5 yrs.) M/W 4:00 pm
SAT 11:00 am

Jazz/Tap/Lyrical

Type Instructor Day Time
Pre-Jazz (3-5 years) Vivian SAT 9:00 am
Vivian THU 5:00 pm
Renee FR 4:00 pm
Jazz I (Ages 8-10) Vivian SAT 10:00 am
Vivian TH 6:00 pm
Renee FR 5:00 pm
Jazz II (Ages 8-10) Cristian SAT 11:00 am
Cristian THU 7:00 pm
Jazz III (Ages 10-15) Cristian SAT 12:00 pm
Jazz/Ballet Technique (Ages 7 & up) Tiffiny SAT 1:00 pm
Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 12 & under) Anthony TUE 7:00 pm
Lyrical/Contemporary (Ages 12 & up) Anthony THU 8:00 pm
Tap Basics 1 (Ages 7 & up) Anthony TUE 4:00 pm
Tap Intermediate Level (Ages 7 & up) Anthony WED 5:00 pm

 

Music Theatre

Instructor: Miss Ruthie Lopez

Type Day Time
Music Theatre SAT 10:30 am

Hip Hop

Type Instructor Day Time
Pre-Hip Hop (3-5) Cristian MON 4:00 pm
Hip Hop I Cristian MON 5:00 pm
Hip Hop II Cristian MON 6:00 pm
Hip Hop III Cristian MON 7:00 pm

 

Martial Arts

Sifu: Dane Denning

Type Day Time
Beginner Kung Fu (ages 5 1/2 and up) TUE 5:00 pm
SAT 9:30 am
Advanced Kung Fu  TUE & TH  5:00pm